Tanner Kellick

6/8/2024 - Greenville Speedway

6/8/2024 - Greenville Speedway

Greenville, MS

Classes

  • River City Factory Stocks8 entries
  • Lee's Body Shop Street Stock8 entries
  • The Vapor Shak Hot Shots5 entries
  • Industrial Services Young Guns7 entries
  • MSCCS Super Late Models20 entries
    • MSCCS
  • 604 Crate Late Models11 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Kellick

Tanner Kellick

Mer Rouge, LA

MSCCS Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 8 6
B Feature 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 2 15.028 6 1

MSCCS Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 12 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 10
3 4 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
4 3 7JR Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -1
5 7 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 2
6 6 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
7 5 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -2
8 14 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 6
9 10 18 Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 1
10 DNF 8 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
11 DNF 16 74 Lane Carr Lane Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS 5
12 DNF 13 0 Christopher Showah Christopher Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 1
13 DNF 1 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -12
14 DNF 9 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -5
15 DNF 18 C12 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 3
16 DNF 11 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS -5
17 DNF 17 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
18 DNF 19 56 Ray Goodman Ray Goodman Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 1
19 DNF 15 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Walls, MS Walls, MS -4
DNS 20 82B Jason Milam Jason Milam Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 1
2 1 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -1
3 4 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS 1
4 5 0 Christopher Showah Christopher Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 1
5 7 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Walls, MS Walls, MS 2
6 3 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -3
7 DNF 6 56 Ray Goodman Ray Goodman Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -1
All transfer

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 1 18 Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -1
3 4 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
4 3 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -1
5 DNF 5 74 Lane Carr Lane Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS -
6 DNF 7 C12 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 1
DNS 6 82B Jason Milam Jason Milam Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -
All transfer

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
2 1 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 4 7JR Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 1
4 6 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
5 3 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -2
6 5 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.621
2 2 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 14.690
3 9 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.738
Top 3 transfer
4 5 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 15.165
5 7 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 15.273
6 8 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.335
7 6 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS 15.662
8 4 0 Christopher Showah Christopher Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 15.899
9 3 56 Ray Goodman Ray Goodman Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 16.242
10 1 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Walls, MS Walls, MS 16.771

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.535
2 5 7JR Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 14.574
3 6 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.621
Top 3 transfer
4 10 18 Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 14.667
5 4 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.717
6 7 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 15.028
7 9 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.154
8 1 74 Lane Carr Lane Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS 15.620
DNS 2 82B Jason Milam Jason Milam Guntown, MS Guntown, MS
DNS 8 C12 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103

Latest Photos