Tanner Kellick

7/22/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

7/22/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

24 entries

CRUSA 602 Late Model Sportsman


A Feature 1: 1. 2B-Tyler Burgess[1]; 2. 232-Jamey Boland[2]; 3. 58-Trent McLeod[4]; 4. 20-Bailey Callahan[9]; 5. 21-Trey Murphy[6]; 6. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan[20]; 7. 127-Josh Parkerson[11]; 8. 17K-Kason Harper[14]; 9. 59-Allen Edwards[10]; 10. 95-TOMMY NICHOLS[22]; 11. 10T-Anthony Thoman[13]; 12. 1T-Tyler Mosley[17]; 13. B11-Brody Williams[18]; 14. 40-David Franklin[21]; 15. 11-Randy Boyd[5]; 16. 4-drew harrell[7]; 17. 18-Aron Keith[24]; 18. 05H-Hunter McIntyre[8]; 19. 257-Alex Bynum[12]; 20. 12-Jody Comer[19]; 21. 1J-JOSHUA MOSLEY[15]; 22. 87-Andy Pippin[23]; 23. 55-Peyton Thompson[16]; 24. 33-Terry Wilson[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 2B-Tyler Burgess, 00:14.443[17]; 2. 232-Jamey Boland, 00:14.479[4]; 3. 33-Terry Wilson, 00:14.640[9]; 4. 58-Trent McLeod, 00:14.804[23]; 5. 11-Randy Boyd, 00:14.811[5]; 6. 21-Trey Murphy, 00:14.833[19]; 7. 4-drew harrell, 00:14.894[1]; 8. 05H-Hunter McIntyre, 00:14.919[16]; 9. 20-Bailey Callahan, 00:14.920[15]; 10. 59-Allen Edwards, 00:14.941[10]; 11. 127-Josh Parkerson, 00:14.968[6]; 12. 257-Alex Bynum, 00:15.074[22]; 13. 10T-Anthony Thoman, 00:15.116[21]; 14. 17K-Kason Harper, 00:15.135[20]; 15. 1J-JOSHUA MOSLEY, 00:15.176[2]; 16. 55-Peyton Thompson, 00:15.282[14]; 17. 1T-Tyler Mosley, 00:15.317[24]; 18. B11-Brody Williams, 00:15.574[3]; 19. 12-Jody Comer, 00:15.643[11]; 20. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan, 00:15.833[7]; 21. 40-David Franklin, 00:16.260[18]; 22. 95-TOMMY NICHOLS, 00:16.263[13]; 23. 87-Andy Pippin, 00:16.279[8]; 24. 18-Aron Keith, 00:16.396[12]

14 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 82-Logan Bright[3]; 2. 2-Lee Ray[2]; 3. 9-Chad Thrash[5]; 4. 13K-Bryce Sheasby[4]; 5. G4-Shelby Sheedy[7]; 6. 3-Shay Knight[1]; 7. D1-James Sudduth[6]; 8. 5-Blake Comer[9]; 9. 33-Chase Jenkins[11]; 10. 11C-Courtney Passman[12]; 11. K2-Patrick Easterling[14]; 12. 22-Lee Roy Odom[13]; 13. (DNS) 4J-john johnson; 14. (DNS) 18M-Austin Moye

Qualifying 1: 1. 3-Shay Knight, 00:16.157[7]; 2. 2-Lee Ray, 00:16.172[11]; 3. 82-Logan Bright, 00:16.228[3]; 4. 13K-Bryce Sheasby, 00:16.297[6]; 5. 9-Chad Thrash, 00:16.460[1]; 6. D1-James Sudduth, 00:16.539[8]; 7. G4-Shelby Sheedy, 00:16.650[2]; 8. 4J-john johnson, 00:16.964[13]; 9. 5-Blake Comer, 00:16.980[10]; 10. 18M-Austin Moye, 00:17.114[9]; 11. 33-Chase Jenkins, 00:17.387[12]; 12. 11C-Courtney Passman, 00:18.175[4]; 13. 22-Lee Roy Odom, 00:19.769[5]

9 entries

Enduro


Qualifying 1: 1. 4-DAVID TODD, 00:19.568[4]; 2. 14-Tyler Simpson, 00:19.671[5]; 3. 4T-Doug Todd, 00:19.926[2]; 4. 12-Wyatt Bicker, 00:20.670[8]; 5. 4W-Wiley Williams, 00:21.655[1]; 6. 75-David Minor, 00:22.256[6]; 7. 13-Trevor Ishee, 00:23.066[7]; 8. 7-Scott Gable[3]; 9. (DNS) 355-Brayden Lawrence

35 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 0X-JC Pearson[3]; 2. 3LT-Leslie Brown[1]; 3. 1R-Austin Rodgers[2]; 4. 14-Aidan Fletcher[9]; 5. 2-CJ Hodges[6]; 6. 0-Jeremy Flurry[5]; 7. 12J-Clint Crawford[13]; 8. 119-GREG WILLIAMS[12]; 9. 111-Wayne Medders[18]; 10. 89-Matt Joseph[11]; 11. 68-Preston Johnson[14]; 12. 24-HUNTER MAYES[22]; 13. J3-Jody Comer[7]; 14. 02-Justin Comer[16]; 15. G1-BRANDON BARNETT[20]; 16. 24T-Chad Tice[15]; 17. J24-Josh Guest[21]; 18. 5J-Brooks Jones[24]; 19. 114-Luke Taylor[23]; 20. 7-Heath Hudler[17]; 21. 5-Logan Lux[4]; 22. 11-CHRIS REEVES[8]; 23. 53-Scooter Ware[19]; 24. 182-Justin King[10]

B Feature 1: 1. 7-Heath Hudler[2]; 2. 53-Scooter Ware[1]; 3. J24-Josh Guest[4]; 4. 114-Luke Taylor[5]; 5. 151-Trenton Norton[3]; 6. M20-Bobby Barnett[6]; 7. 88S-Sandy Dawson[8]; 8. 37-Will Francis[7]; 9. 4-Josh Griffin[9]; 10. 17-Steven Fluker[10]

B Feature 2: 1. 111-Wayne Medders[3]; 2. G1-BRANDON BARNETT[2]; 3. 24-HUNTER MAYES[5]; 4. 5J-Brooks Jones[4]; 5. 28-Dylan Hall[1]; 6. 21-Cooper Thrash[8]; 7. 30P-Steve Carter[6]; 8. 24/88-Chad Glass[9]; 9. 715-HANNAH DEWEY[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 3LT-Leslie Brown, 00:17.160[24]; 2. 1R-Austin Rodgers, 00:17.248[12]; 3. 0X-JC Pearson, 00:17.257[27]; 4. 5-Logan Lux, 00:17.262[29]; 5. 0-Jeremy Flurry, 00:17.264[7]; 6. 2-CJ Hodges, 00:17.313[32]; 7. J3-Jody Comer, 00:17.373[5]; 8. 11-CHRIS REEVES, 00:17.403[18]; 9. 14-Aidan Fletcher, 00:17.414[2]; 10. 182-Justin King, 00:17.640[33]; 11. 89-Matt Joseph, 00:17.698[14]; 12. 119-GREG WILLIAMS, 00:17.754[25]; 13. 12J-Clint Crawford, 00:17.786[28]; 14. 68-Preston Johnson, 00:17.789[6]; 15. 24T-Chad Tice, 00:17.821[17]; 16. 02-Justin Comer, 00:17.889[9]; 17. 53-Scooter Ware, 00:17.951[4]; 18. 28-Dylan Hall, 00:17.964[35]; 19. 7-Heath Hudler, 00:17.983[3]; 20. G1-BRANDON BARNETT, 00:17.990[16]; 21. 151-Trenton Norton, 00:18.094[22]; 22. 111-Wayne Medders, 00:18.191[20]; 23. J24-Josh Guest, 00:18.194[31]; 24. 5J-Brooks Jones, 00:18.257[8]; 25. 114-Luke Taylor, 00:18.283[13]; 26. 24-HUNTER MAYES, 00:18.287[15]; 27. M20-Bobby Barnett, 00:18.294[30]; 28. 30P-Steve Carter, 00:18.335[26]; 29. 37-Will Francis, 00:18.339[1]; 30. 715-HANNAH DEWEY, 00:18.485[23]; 31. 88S-Sandy Dawson, 00:18.494[19]; 32. 21-Cooper Thrash, 00:18.587[11]; 33. 4-Josh Griffin, 00:19.119[34]; 34. 24/88-Chad Glass, 00:19.139[10]; 35. 17-Steven Fluker, 00:20.903[21]

25 entries

Open Wheel Modified


A Feature 1: 1. 12L-Lucas Lee[3]; 2. 45-Chase Holland[2]; 3. 10-Joseph Joiner[4]; 4. 38-Ronnie Roberts Jr[7]; 5. 6C-Rusty Cooper[13]; 6. 54-Cameron Williams[8]; 7. 008-Greg Hollingsworth[6]; 8. 9-Bryan Powell[15]; 9. K9-Robert Casada[10]; 10. 97-Chad Williams[9]; 11. 21B-Hunter Breland[17]; 12. 777-Buster Foley[20]; 13. 07-Jack Walker[16]; 14. 46-Jade Luzenberg[1]; 15. 25-Toby Hodge[11]; 16. 91-Drake Powell[19]; 17. 7-Jonathan Pinkard[24]; 18. 20S-Eddie Smith[18]; 19. 29-Colby Richardson[22]; 20. 8-Bradley Rose[23]; 21. 77-Josh Stingray[12]; 22. 19-Jeramy Powell[14]; 23. (DNS) 86-Kyle Beard; 24. (DNS) 56-Colton Horner; 25. (DNS) 41M-Hayden Moran

Qualifying 1: 1. 46-Jade Luzenberg, 00:14.863[18]; 2. 45-Chase Holland, 00:15.059[24]; 3. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:15.080[14]; 4. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:15.095[15]; 5. 41M-Hayden Moran, 00:15.220[2]; 6. 008-Greg Hollingsworth, 00:15.352[25]; 7. 38-Ronnie Roberts Jr, 00:15.419[11]; 8. 54-Cameron Williams, 00:15.497[6]; 9. 97-Chad Williams, 00:15.540[16]; 10. K9-Robert Casada, 00:15.632[5]; 11. 25-Toby Hodge, 00:15.732[7]; 12. 77-Josh Stingray, 00:15.751[21]; 13. 6C-Rusty Cooper, 00:15.797[12]; 14. 19-Jeramy Powell, 00:15.809[8]; 15. 9-Bryan Powell, 00:15.869[20]; 16. 07-Jack Walker, 00:15.975[19]; 17. 21B-Hunter Breland, 00:16.005[4]; 18. 20S-Eddie Smith, 00:16.046[1]; 19. 91-Drake Powell, 00:16.088[23]; 20. 777-Buster Foley, 00:16.157[3]; 21. 56-Colton Horner, 00:16.168[13]; 22. 29-Colby Richardson, 00:16.373[10]; 23. 8-Bradley Rose, 00:16.548[22]; 24. 7-Jonathan Pinkard, 00:18.597[17]; 25. 86-Kyle Beard[9]

15 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 73-Evan Ellis[1]; 2. 90-Brian Rickman[3]; 3. 1C-Chad Thrash[4]; 4. 3K-Tanner Kellick[11]; 5. 17-Jarret Stuckey[14]; 6. 00M-Monte Skinner[10]; 7. 86-Kyle Beard[6]; 8. 86R-Rick Rickman[5]; 9. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[2]; 10. 18-Ross Camponovo[8]; 11. 25-Mikey Kile[7]; 12. 4-Mark Clifton[12]; 13. 31-Eric Mazingo[13]; 14. 11A-Bubba Mullins[9]; 15. (DNS) 10-Joseph Joiner

Dash 1: 1. 73-Evan Ellis[2]; 2. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[1]; 3. 90-Brian Rickman[3]; 4. 1C-Chad Thrash[4]; 5. 86R-Rick Rickman[5]; 6. 86-Kyle Beard[8]; 7. 25-Mikey Kile[6]; 8. 18-Ross Camponovo[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21XXX-Neil Baggett, 00:13.133[11]; 2. 73-Evan Ellis, 00:13.160[9]; 3. 90-Brian Rickman, 00:13.175[15]; 4. 1C-Chad Thrash, 00:13.273[10]; 5. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:13.306[13]; 6. 25-Mikey Kile, 00:13.319[12]; 7. 18-Ross Camponovo, 00:13.323[3]; 8. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:13.333[14]; 9. 11A-Bubba Mullins, 00:13.390[6]; 10. 00M-Monte Skinner, 00:13.425[4]; 11. 3K-Tanner Kellick, 00:13.499[2]; 12. 4-Mark Clifton, 00:13.728[5]; 13. 31-Eric Mazingo, 00:15.023[1]; 14. 17-Jarret Stuckey[7]; 15. (DNS) 10-Joseph Joiner

11 entries

CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 7X-Jeffery Cooper[1]; 2. 33-Sid Scarbrough[2]; 3. 21-Ryan Colby[5]; 4. 10-Jason Henry[6]; 5. 11M-Riley Sheedy[4]; 6. J8-Bobby Jordan[10]; 7. 27M-LARRY MURPHY[9]; 8. 21M-Wayne Murphy[8]; 9. 28-David Williamson[3]; 10. (DNS) 760-JIM MCDUFFIE; 11. (DNS) 44-Tim Dees

Qualifying 1: 1. 7X-Jeffery Cooper, 00:14.200[6]; 2. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:14.227[3]; 3. 28-David Williamson, 00:14.273[2]; 4. 11M-Riley Sheedy, 00:14.288[11]; 5. 21-Ryan Colby, 00:14.352[9]; 6. 10-Jason Henry, 00:14.362[10]; 7. 760-JIM MCDUFFIE, 00:14.563[7]; 8. 21M-Wayne Murphy, 00:14.595[4]; 9. 27M-LARRY MURPHY, 00:14.651[5]; 10. J8-Bobby Jordan, 00:14.696[8]; 11. 44-Tim Dees, 00:14.801[1]

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103

Latest Photos