Tanner Kellick

4/1/2022 - Ark-La-Tex Speedway

4/1/2022 - Ark-La-Tex Speedway

Vivian, LA

CCSDS Super Late Models ($3,000-To-Win)

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds8 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods27 entries
  • USRA Factory Stocks20 entries
  • ProMod17 entries
  • FWD 4cyl19 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models25 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Kellick

Tanner Kellick

Mer Rouge, LA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 11 3
Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying 1 14 -5

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
4 4 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
5 5 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
6 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
7 10 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 3
8 12 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
9 11 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
10 9 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
11 14 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 3
12 19 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 7
13 13 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
14 16 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
15 20 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 5
16 18 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
17 17 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -
18 21 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
19 22 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 3
20 23 18 Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR 3
21 DNF 24 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 3
22 DNF 8 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -14
23 DNF 1 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -22
DNS 15 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 2 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -
3 5 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
4 7 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 3
5 3 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
7 9 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 2
8 8 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 10 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 1
10 DNF 6 18 Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 4
2 1 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
3 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
4 2 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -2
5 9 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
7 8 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
8 7 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1
9 4 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
2 3 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
3 4 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 2 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
5 5 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 1
7 6 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
8 8 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 4 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
4 5 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
5 3 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
7 7 18 Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -
8 8 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO
2 2 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR
3 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
4 11 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO
5 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR
6 24 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA
7 13 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO
8 21 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA
9 3 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA
10 1 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA
11 16 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
12 19 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR
13 25 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS
14 9 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA
15 5 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX
16 15 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX
17 17 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA
18 12 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS
19 22 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR
20 14 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR
21 18 18 Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR
22 4 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR
23 20 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR
24 8 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR
25 23 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS

Race Stats

  • Events3
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 101

Latest Photos