Tanner Kellick

1/12/2018 - Arizona Speedway

1/12/2018 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • A Modifieds50 entries
  • B Modifieds45 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models46 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tanner Kellick

Tanner Kellick

Mer Rouge, LA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 6 -
Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying 15.185 20 -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 98 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
7 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
10 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
11 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
12 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
14 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
15 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
16 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
17 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
18 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -
19 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
20 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
21 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
22 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
23 90 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
24 DNF 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -
3 90 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
7 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
9 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
11 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
12 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -
13 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
14 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
4 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
6 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
7 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
9 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
11 DNF 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 DNF 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
13 DNF 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 98 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 3 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 6 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 90 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
6 5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
7 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
8 10 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
9 11 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 2
10 7 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -3
11 9 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
12 12 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
3 8 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 5
4 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
6 2 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
7 11 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
8 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
9 4 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -5
10 9 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -1
11 12 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
12 DNF 10 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
3 3 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
4 4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
6 7 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
8 9 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1
9 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
10 11 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
DNS 6 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 2 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
7 8 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
8 6 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
9 10 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 11 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 1
11 9 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.535
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.687
3 98 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.717
4 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 14.880
5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.911
6 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.928
7 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.937
8 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.950
9 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.981
10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.041
11 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 15.043
12 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 15.060
13 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.066
14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.071
15 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.096
16 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.100
17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.134
18 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY 15.165
19 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 15.171
20 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 15.185
21 90 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.210
22 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.215
23 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.239
24 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.265
25 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.274
26 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 15.282
27 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.286
28 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.302
29 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN 15.368
30 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.376
31 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.394
32 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 15.502
33 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.563
34 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 15.586
35 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.687
36 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 15.739
37 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.789
38 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.844
39 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.903
40 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.946
41 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.150
42 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.173
43 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 16.575
44 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 16.712
45 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.808
46 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17.294

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102

Latest Photos